Les Printemps du MAC 2015

The 2015 edition of Les Printemps du MAC will be held on Friday, April 17, 2015.

Le Printemps du MAC 2014: OCTO

The 2014 edition of Les Printemps du MAC was held on Friday, April 11, 2014.

2014 Committee : Anna Antonopoulos, Maria Antonopoulos, François Beaudry, Audrey Barbeau, Christine Boivin (co-présidente), Isabelle Brosseau, Simon du Tremblay, Ingrid Enriques-Donissaint, Antoine Ertaskiran, Lili Fortin, Eva Hartling (co-présidente), Dominic Keyserlingk, Nicolas Marullo, Sébastien Moise, Alexandra Mohsen, Hugo Thibault.

Les Printemps du MAC 2013: Vertige

The last evening organized by Les Printemps du MAC was on April 19, 2013.

2013 Committee: Christine Boivin (Co-Chair), Eva Hartling (Co-Chair), Anna Antonopoulos, Maria Antonopoulos,  Audrey Barbeau, François Beaudry, Isabelle Brosseau, Antoine Chagnon, Pascal de Guise, Simon du Tremblay, Ingrid Enriques-Donissaint, Antoine Ertaskiran, Lili Fortin, Dominic Keyserlingk, Nicolas Marullo, Aziz Moussallier, Sébastien Moise, Hugo Thibault.

Les Printemps du MAC 2012: Manipulations

The last Les Printemps du MAC evening was held on April 20, 2012.

The organizing committee included Anna Antonopoulos, Audrey Barbeau, Yanick Blanchard, Christine Boivin (Chair), Valérie Boyer, Antoine Chagnon, Olivier Coustaing, Pascal de Guise, Allison Dent, Antoine Ertaskiran, Eva Hartling, Mélanie Joly, Dominique Keyserlink, Catherine Malouin, Louis-Simon Ménard, Sebastien Moise, Danièle Patenaude, Hugo Thibault and Constance Venne.

Les Printemps du MAC 2011: Out of Frame

On April 15, 2011, Les Printemps du MAC held its benefit evening, called OUT OF FRAME. The goal of the event was to raise the MAC’s profile among the next generation and interest young businesspeople in today’s art and the artistic endeavour.

Co-chaired in outstanding fashion, for the second year in a row, by Anna Antonopoulos (Groupe Antonopoulos) and Pascal de Guise (BCF), the evening was a great success, with more than 850 people in attendance and record proceeds for the Foundation.

The organizing committee also included Emmanuel Amar (IDX Design), Roberto Bellini (Bellus Health Inc.), Christine Boivin (Cohn & Wolfe), Marie-Josée Cantin (Vision Globale), Allison Dent (Global M&A Inc.), Antoine Ertaskiran (Berensen Art), Eva Hartling (Birks & Mayors), Karine Joizil (Fasken Martineau), Mélanie Joly (Cohn & Wolfe), Catherine Malouin (Ernst & Young), Louis-Simon Ménard (Digital Dimension), Ranya Nasri (Nasri International), Gilles Ostiguy (Bos), Serge Pointet (LAPROD), Antony Rizzuto (Métrocom s.e.c.) and Hugo Thibault (Yellow Pages Group).

View report by Alexa Cos for Montreal.tv (in French)