Director’s Office

  • Director and Chief Curator
    John Zeppetelli
  • Principal Secretary
    Patricia DaPozzo
  • Department Secretary
    Nancy Da Silva Gualdino

Art and Education

Curatorial

  • Director and Chief Curator
    John Zeppetelli
  • Secretary
    Hélène Cantin
  • Curator of the Collection
    Josée Bélisle
  • Curators
    Lesley Johnstone
    Mark Lanctôt
  • Associate Curator
    François LeTourneux
  • Curatorial Assistant
    Marjolaine Labelle
  • Head of Donations 
    Suzanne Lemire
  • Head of Travelling Exhibitions
    Emeren Garcia
  • Head of Multimedia Events
    Louise Simard
  • Editor 
    Chantal Charbonneau

Conservation

  • Conservator 
    Marie-Noël Challan-Belval
  • Applied Arts and Graphics Technician 
    Serge Collin

Collections and Information Resources

  • Collections and Information Resources Manager
    Anne-Marie Zeppetelli
  • Clerk 
    Beatriz Leyva Calderon (interim)
  • Transportation Technician
    Caroline Côté
    (Mylaine Dionne)
  • Acquisitions and Loans Technician
    Lucie Rivest
  • Exhibition and Visual Documentation Technician
    Véronique Malouin
  • Assistant Manager, Information Resources
    Martine Perreault
  • Library Technicians
    Farida Bensaadi
    Régine Francoeur
    Ginette Bujold

Workshops and Tours

  • Head of Tours 
    Sylvie Pelletier
  • Information Technicians (Tours) 
    Véronique Lefebvre 
    Tracy Grosvenor
  • Head of Art Workshops (Creative Arts)
    Luc Guillemette
  • Information Technicians (Educational Activities)
    Maxime Lefrançois 
    Geneviève Nobert
  • Secretary
    Manon Guérin

Communications, Marketing and Foundation

  • Director, Communications, Marketing and Foundation
    Anne-Marie Barnard
  • Head of Public Relations
    Wanda Palma
  • Head of Promotions and Web Administrator
    Valérie Sirard
  • Communications Technician
    Sabina Rak

Visitor Services

  • Visitor Services Assistants
    Pierre Alvarez – Coordinator
    Marielle Alvarez
    Jeanne Gagné
    Joyce Ouimet

Foundation

  • Coordinator
    Danièle Patenaude
  • Administrative Assistants
    Naila Del Cid
    Marie Levasseur
  • Administrative support
    Elia Martineau
  • Boutique
    Claudine Blais
    Frédérique Lago

Operations

  • Director of Operations
    Richard Bellerose
  • Head of Financial and Material Resources
    Suzanne Gagnon
  • Financial Resources Technicians
    Chantal Duchesne
    Nicole Labelle
    Pélagie Yapi

Records Management

  • Records Manager
    Sylvie Alix

Human Resources

  • Director of Human Resources
    Monique Bernier
  • Human Resources Technician 
    Lucie Lalancette
  • Payroll and Benefits Technician 
    Ginette Lemaire

Information Technology Services

  • Senior Information Technology Technician
    Eric Catala Desrosiers
  • Information Technology Technician 
    Sébastien Joyeux

Technical Services

  • Head of Technical Services 
    Carl Solari
  • Installation Technician
    (position to be filled)
  • Audiovisual Technicians
    Denis Labelle
    Michel Pétrin